SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Nov 26
St. Innocent of Irkutsk
8:30AM Matins 10:00AM Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
Nov 27
Greatmartyr Jacob (James) of Persia
Fast
|
Nov 28
|
Nov 29
Martyr Paramon and His Companions
6:30PM Akathist - "Glory to God For All Things!"
Fast
|
Nov 30
Holy Apostle Andrew the First-Called
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
1
|
2
6:00PM Great Vespers
Fast
|
3
Prophet Zephaniah
8:30AM Matins 10:00AM Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
4
New Hieromartyr Alexander Hotevitsky
Fast
|
5
6:30PM Great Vespers with Lytia
Fast
|
6
St. Nicholas
10:00AM Divine Liturgy
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
7
St. Ambrose, Bp. of Milan
Fast
|
8
Ven. Patapius of Thebes
Fast
|
9
6:00PM Great Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
10
Martyrs Menas, Hermogenes, and Eugraphus
8:30AM Matins 10:00AM Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
11
Ven. Daniel the Stylite
Fast
|
12
St. Spyridon the Wonderworker
Fast
|
13
Ven. Herman of Alaska, Wonderworker of All America
6:30PM Akathist
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
14
Martyrs Thyrus, Leucius, and Callunicus
Fast
|
15
Hieromartyr Eleutherius
Fast
|
16
6:00PM Great Vespers
Fast
|
17
Holy Prophet Daniel and the 3 Holy Youths: Annanias, Azarias, & Misael
8:30AM Matins 10:00AM Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
18
Martyr Sebastian and His Companions at Rome
Fast
|
19
Martyr Boniface and Righteous Aglaida
Fast
|
20
Hieromartyr Ignatius the God-Bearer
Fast
|
21
Virgin Martyr Juliana and Her Companions
Fast
|
22
6:30PM Royal Hours of the Nativity
Fast
|
23
6:00PM Great Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
24
Nun Martyr Eugenia and Her Companions
8:30AM Matins 10:00AM Divine Liturgy
6:00PM Nativity Eve Vigil
Fast: Strict fast
|
25
NATIVITY OF THE LORD
10:00AM Divine Liturgy
|
26
Synaxis of the Most-Holy Theotokos
Fast free
|
27
Protomartyr Stephen
Fast free
|
28
20,000 Martyrs of Nicomedia
Fast free
|
29
14,000 Holy Innocents
Fast free
|
30
6:00PM Great Vespers
Fast free
|
31
Ven. Melania of Rome
8:30AM Matins 10:00AM Divine Liturgy
Fast free
|
Jan 1
Circumcision of the Lord St. Basil the Great
Fast free
|
Jan 2
Ven. Seraphim of Sarov
Fast free
|
Jan 3
Prophet Malachai
Fast free
|
Jan 4
Synaxis of the 70 Apostles
Fast free
|
Jan 5
6:30PM Compline and the Blessing of Water
Fast: Strict fast
|
Jan 6
THEOPHANY OF THE LORD
10:00AM Divine Liturgy
5:30PM Panakhida 6:00PM Great Vespers
|